Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

  • Amy Allen

    Human Resources
  • Mrs. Yvonne Allford

    Spanish Teacher
  • Mrs. Debra Ardese

    ECC Teacher
  • Ms. Wanda Ashlock

    Child Nutriton
  • Mr. Cody Autry

    History Teacher
  • Ms. Summer Baker

    Counselor
  • Ms. Pam Barnett

    6th Grade English Language Arts Teacher
  • Mrs. Pam Barnett

    Encumbrance Clerk
  • Mr. Martin Barr

    History Teacher
  • Mrs. Leah Bartlett

    Special Education
  • Mrs. Kim Baxter

    Special Education Director
  • Ms. Shelly Beck

    Reading Teacher
  • Ms. Melissa Benjamin

    Art Teacher
  • Mrs. Barb Billos

    Librarian
  • Mrs. Barb Billos

    Librarian
  • Mr. Kydel Billy

    STEM Teacher/ Athletics
  • Mrs. Stacy Blankenship

    5th Grade English Language Arts Teacher
  • Ms. Reanna Bledsoe

    ECC Teacher
  • Mr. Kelly Blevins

    Math Teacher/9th Grade Boys Head Basketball Coach
  • Mrs. Shayla Blevins

    5th Grade Math Teacher
  • Joseph Boggs

    Technician
  • Mr. Justin Bond

    Science Teacher/ Baseball Head Coach
  • Ms. Tammy Bradish

    Multi Handicap Special Education Teacher
  • Mrs. Christina Braswell

    Music Teacher
  • Mrs. Christina Braswell

    Music Teacher
  • Mrs. Molly Brenner

    ECC Teacher
  • Mrs. Megan Breshears

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Rae Brewster

    SPED Teacher
  • Mrs. Nikki Brinlee

    Multimedia Instructor
  • Mrs. Madison Brock

    ECC Teacher
  • Ms. Jessie Brown

    ATS Monitor
  • Mrs. Katie Burgess

    English Teacher
  • Mr. Seth Burgess

    History Teacher
  • Ms. Dana Butler

    Band Director
  • Ms. Dana Butler

    Band Instructor
  • Mrs. Kelly Byrd

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Shawn Calaway

    English Teacher
  • Mrs. Gayla Campbell

    Activity Funds Custodian
  • Ms. Nina Caniglia

    Paraprofessional
  • Mr. Eric Carnes

    History Teacher
  • Mrs. Susanne Carney

    Physical Education Teacher
  • Ms. Cindy Chisum

    Adult Education Secretary
  • Mrs. Tamara Chlebik

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Cynthia Clark

    ECC Teacher
  • Ms. Michelle Cole

    Science Teacher
  • Ms. Carolyn Colley

    5th Grade Science Teacher
  • Mrs. Destiny Collier

    English Teacher
  • Mr. Timothy Collier

    Math Teacher
  • Mrs. Rhonda Collins

    Writing Teachere
  • Julie Cook

    SIS Manager
  • Ms. Angela Cooley

    Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Cassie Cooper

    ECC Teacher
  • Mrs. Ginger Cornish

    Counselor
  • Mrs. Ginger Cornish

    Counselor
  • Ms. Sonya Costa

    6th Grade Science Teacher
  • Mrs. Mary Covington

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Kelleya Cox

    Math Teacher/ Softball Head Coach
  • Mrs. Nyssa Cox

    History and Science Essentials
  • Mrs. Vanessa Cummins

    Adult Education Director
  • Mrs. Krista Curley

    Reading Teacher/ Yearbook Teacher
  • Mr. Marc Curliss

    Math Teacher
  • Ms. Cassie Day

    Secretary
  • Dr. Sean DeNike

    Beginning Band Director/ Puterbaugh & HS Assistant Band Director
  • Ms. Whitney Dixon

    6th Grade Science Teacher
  • Mrs. Mary Ellen Dotson

    Librarian
  • Mrs. Cynthis Douthitt

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Debbie Dunbar

    RTI Teacher
  • Mrs. Brenna Dusenberry

    ECC Teacher
  • Ms. Kelli Eales

    Health/ Athletics
  • Mrs. Patricia Easley

    Math Teacher
  • Ms. Sarah Emery

    Math Essentials Teacher
  • Mrs. Janice England

    Music Teacher
  • Mrs. Amanda Fadler

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Ms. Marie Farris

    Secretary
  • Mrs. Lori Few

    Superintendent's Assistant
  • Mrs. Janet Forehand

    ECC Teacher
  • Mr. Vincent Freeman

    Science Teacher
  • Mrs. Chewelah Fry

    Academic Advisor
  • Mrs. Sarah Fry

    Receptionist
  • Mrs. Maria Gaytan-Alvarez

    Custodian
  • Mr. Charles Geis

    Math Teacher
  • Mrs. Darbi Gibson

    Senior Counselor
  • Mrs. Barbara Gilbertson

    SPED Teacher
  • Ms. Erika Giles

    Specials/ Library Assistant
  • Ms. Anna Gomez

    English Language Arts Teacher Assistant
  • Mrs. Ashley Gragg

    Math Teacher
  • Mr. Chad Gragg

    Business Manager/ Treasurer
  • Mrs. Lori Graham

    Administrative Assistant
  • Mrs. Amanda Grantham

    Librarian
  • Ms. Amanda Grantham

    Steam Teacher
  • Mr. David Gray

    Geography Teacher/ JH Football Assistant Coach/ JH Basketball Assistant Coach
  • Mrs. Sabrina Gray

    SPED ECC Teacher
  • Mrs. Blair Green

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Donna Green

    CNS Director/ Registered and Licensed Dietician
  • Mrs. Nicole Green

    Speech/Drama Teacher
  • Mrs. Breann Greenhaw

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Bryn Greer

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Brent Grilliot

    5th Grade Math Teacher
  • Mrs. Chrissy Guthrie

    6th Grade Math Teacher
  • Gary Guthrie

    Network Specialist
  • Cassie Hackler

    Technology Help Desk
  • Ms. Diana Hames

    Assistant Principal/ History Teacher
  • Mr. Dewayne Hampton

    Assistant Principal/Indian Education Director
  • Mrs. Kelly Hampton

    ECC Teacher
  • Mrs. Gwen Hankins

    SPED Teacher
  • Mrs. Tiffany Harmon

    ECC Teacher
  • Mrs. Mindi Harvison

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Billie Hass

    ECC Teacher
  • Mrs. Talhia Haynes

    ECC Teacher
  • Mrs. Taylar Haynie

    ECC Teacher
  • Mrs. Kelley Hester

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Mr. William Higgins

    Assistant Principal
  • Mr. William Higgins

    ECC Teacher
  • Angie Holiman

    Payroll Clerk
  • Mrs. Kelly Hollingback

    ECC Teacher
  • Mrs. Stephanie Holt

    Assistant Principal/Secondary Curriculum Director
  • Mr. John Homer

    Athletic Director
  • Ms. Maggie Homer

    Math Teacher/ POM Coach
  • Mrs. Sharla Homer

    P.E. Teacher
  • Mrs. Melissa Hoover

    Counselor
  • Mrs. Stacey Horton

    Office Secretary
  • Ms. Dawn Hotubbee

    Special Education Concepts Teacher
  • Mr. Randy Hughes

    Superintendent
  • Mrs. Kathy Hunt

    Principal
  • Mrs. Linda Hutchison

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Ms. Hailey Hyden

    Special Education
  • Mrs. Lounette Inman

    5th Grade English Language Arts Teacher
  • Mrs. Janet Jackson

    Reading Specialist
  • Mrs. Kelsey Jackson

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Ms. Tina Jacobs

    Child Nutrition
  • Mrs. Brandy Jeffreys

    Art Teacher
  • Mr. Jake Johnson

    Science Teacher
  • Mrs. Karen Johnson

    Principal
  • Mrs. Kourtney Johnson

    Computer Teacher/Volleyball Coach
  • Mrs. Shainn Johnson

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Ms. Amanda Jones

    6th Grade Math Teacher
  • Mrs. Kay Jones

    Curriculum Secretary
  • Ms. Rosalyn Jones

    Graduation Coach - Teacher Assistant
  • Mrs. Mary Ellen Keeter

    Special Education
  • Mrs. Holly Kennon

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Ms. Angela Key

    Family Consumer Science Teacher
  • Mrs. Crystal King

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Bobby Kitchen

    8th Grade Band Director/ Parker & HS Assistant Director
  • Ms. Robin Klusak

    Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Shelly Korp

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Ms. Laurissa Kovacs

    Art Teacher
  • Mr. Bret Lalli

    Math Teacher
  • Mrs. Cassie LeibFried

    ECC Teacher
  • Mrs. Stephanie Lenington

    Secretary
  • Mrs. Karisa Lester

    ECC Teacher
  • Mrs. Jennifer Lewis

    Steam Teacher
  • Mr. Jason Lightle

    English Essentials Teacher
  • Mrs. Jessica Lightle

    Alternative Education
  • Mrs. Audrey Lott

    Speech Pathologist
  • Mr. Jacob Lowe

    Assistant Principal
  • Ms Alisa Mabray

    5th Grade English Language Arts Teacher
  • Mr. Austin Maddux

    Assistant Principal
  • Mrs. Rachel Magaw

    5th Grade Science Teacher
  • Mrs. Jamie Martin

    6th Grade English Language Arts Teacher
  • Mrs. Mary Martin

    Athletic Secretary
  • Mr. AJ Mason

    History Teacher/ Geography Teacher/ JH Softball Coach/ Varsity Baseball Assistant Coach
  • Jaye Mason

    Special Services Secretary
  • Mrs. Brienne Matthews

    6th Grade Math Teacher
  • Mrs. Tracy Matthews

    Math Teacher
  • Mr. Brady May

    Computer Teacher
  • Mrs. Virginia Mayhew

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Sierra McAfee

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Margie McElhaney

    Reading Teacher
  • Mrs. Lindsay McMullen

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Troy Meadows

    History Teacher/ JH Football & Baseball Assistant Coach
  • Mrs. Caroline Miller

    Principal
  • Mrs. Lindsey Miller

    ECC Teacher
  • Mr. Daniel Mitchell

    English/Science Teacher
  • Mrs. Lisa Mitchell

    Principal
  • Mrs. Neva Mitchell

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Wendy Mitchell

    Special Education
  • Mr. Primus Moore

    Campus Security
  • Mrs. Tamis Moore

    ECC Teacher
  • Ms. Christy Morgan

    Math Teacher
  • Ms. Rachel Morris

    English Essentials Teacher
  • Mrs. Charlotte Moss

    English Teacher/ Soccer Head Coach
  • Ms. Decembre Mullins

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Justin Mullins

    JH Athletic Coordinator
  • Mrs. Tina Mullins

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Calli Murray

    ECC Teacher
  • Ms. Jennifer Neeley

    Writing Teacher
  • Mrs. Amy Nohelty

    Science Teacher
  • Mrs. Stefanie Norman

    Principal
  • Mrs. Krissey Oley

    Secretary
  • Mrs. Courtney Owen

    5th Grade Science Teacher
  • Mr. Jarrod Owen

    Athletics Teacher
  • Mrs. Amy Owens

    5th Grade Math Teacher
  • Mrs. Amy Oxner

    SPED Teacher
  • Ms. Anita Painter

    Child Nutrition
  • Mrs. Molly Painter

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Jennifer Parker

    6th Grade Science Teacher
  • Mrs. Janice Parrott

    Elementary Curriculum Director
  • Aliana Patrick

    Psychologist
  • Mr. Bryan Phillips

    Science Teacher
  • Ms. Catelyn Phillips

    Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Laura Phillips

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Linda Pillow

    Secretary
  • Mrs. Jamie Price

    Principal
  • Mr. Mark Price

    Director of Bands
  • Mrs. Micah Proe

    Vo-Ag Teacher
  • Mrs. Hollie Quintana

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Prentice Redman

    Reading Specialist
  • Mrs. Shelly Reed

    ECC Teacher
  • Ms. Janet Richards

    Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Kelly Richards

    English Teacher
  • Mrs. Brittni Rivas

    SPED Teacher
  • Mrs. Delilah Rodriguez

    Computer Science Teacher
  • Ms. Monica Rodriguez-Ramirez

    Custodian
  • Mrs. Ruth Rogers

    School Nurse
  • Mrs. Ruth Rogers

    School Nurse
  • Ms. Rebecca Ruiz

    Art Teacher
  • Ms. Sarah Sager

    Secretary
  • Mrs. Sandra Sanchez

    English Language Learner Director
  • Ms. Kimberly Sanders

    Math Essentials Teacher
  • Mrs. Kara Scifres

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Kerry Selman

    P.E. Teacher
  • Mrs. Kerry Selman

    P.E. Teacher
  • Mrs. Christie Short

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Mr. James Singleton

    Dean of Students
  • Ms. Billie Sistrunk

    Transportation Director
  • Mrs. Amy Smead

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Crystal Smith

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Mia Smith

    Psychologist
  • Mrs. Taylor Smith

    Science Teacher
  • Mrs. Meredith Snow

    SPED Teacher
  • Mrs. Dasha Spence

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Stacy Stanfield

    Assistant Principal
  • Bristow Starkey

    Technician
  • Mr. David Steidley

    Fine Arts Director
  • Mrs. Robin Steidley

    Spanish Teacher
  • Mrs. Melissa Sterling

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Jo Stewart

    Technician
  • Mrs. Tina Stewart

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Katie Stubbs

    Computer Science Teacher/ Reading Teacher/Varsity Girls Soccer - Assistant Coach
  • Mr. Zachary Stubbs

    History Teacher
  • Mrs. Tiffani Sutterfield

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Kimberli Suttles

    Science Teacher
  • Mrs. Amy Swain

    Vocal Music Teacher
  • Mrs. Stephanie Tatman

    Secretary
  • Mrs. Diana Taylor

    ECC Teacher
  • Mr. Larry Taylor

    Technology Education Teacher
  • Mrs. Vonnie Tempel

    History Teacher
  • Mrs. Dawn Testa

    Principal
  • Ms. Rhonda Thompson

    Specials/ Teacher Assistant
  • Michelle Tindle

    Technology Director
  • Mrs. Billie Todd

    Secretary
  • Mrs. Melinda Tubbs

    Principal
  • Ms. Serena Underwood

    Academic Advisor
  • Mrs. Serena Underwood

    Indian Ed
  • Mrs. Susie Vickers

    Receptionist
  • Mrs. Stephaine Walker

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Jolene Waller

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Ryan Walters

    History Teacher
  • Mrs. Jacqueline Washington

    Academic Advisor
  • Mrs. Bonnie Weeks

    Counselor
  • Mrs. Krystal Whaley

    Speech Pathologist
  • Mrs. Lauren White

    Speech Pathologist
  • Mrs. Lauren White

    Speech Pathologist
  • Ms. Sarah White

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Jennifer Whitten

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Sarah Wilcox

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Michelle Williams

    Secretary
  • Ms. Nicole Williams

    Reading/Writing Teacher
  • Mrs. Angela Williamson

    6th Grade English Language Arts Teacher
  • Ms. Felicia Wilson

    STEM Teacher
  • Mrs. Kasey Wilson

    ECC Teacher
  • Mr. Matthew Wilson

    English Teacher
  • Mrs. Melissa Wilson

    Secretary
  • Mrs. Robin WIlson

    SPED Teacher
  • Mrs. Soania Wilson

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Ms. Amberly Wood

    Speech Pathologist
  • Mrs. Amberly Wood

    Speech Pathologist
  • Mrs. Casey Wood

    Academic Advisor
  • Mr. Jake Wood

    Science Teacher
  • Mrs. Kris Wood

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Kevin Wright

    Science Teacher/ Track Head Coach
  • Mrs. Michelle Wright

    Registrar
  • Ms. Annie Zachry

    Child Nutrition
  • Mr. Chris Zike

    Health Teacher/ Athletics Teacher/ Varsity Boys Basketball Head Coach
  • Ms. Danyel Zummer

    Special Education Concepts Teacher
  • Mrs. Tabitha Zurovetz

    Counselor
  • RSS Icon
  • Facebook Icon
  • Twitter Icon
  • YouTube Icon
  • Livestream Icon

McAlester Public Schools200 East AdamsMcAlester, OK  74502

918-423-4771

Sign up for the News Update.

Back To Top